Søg

    Altid 30 dages fortrydelsesret      Gratis fragt ved køb over 499 kr.      Gratis returfragt

    Privacy and Cookie Policy

    [Version 1, september 25.2020].


    1. General and data controller

    1.1This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") describes how Beady System ApS ("Beady", "us", "our", "we") collects and processes information about you.

    1.2The privacy policy applies to personal data that you submit to us or that we collect viahttps://beady.fun( "Site").

    1.3The webmaster of the Website is Beady. The contact details are listed under cl. 6 below


    2. What personal data we collect, for what purposes and the legal basis

    2.1When you visit the Website, we collect information about you and your use of the Website. It can be when you, for example. sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions, etc. We also collect cookies. You can read more about cookies below.

    2.2 Using the webshop

    2.2.1When you shop in our webshop we record your name, address, email address, telephone number, method of payment, information about which products you buy and possibly returned, delivery requests, and information about the IP address from which the order was placed. We can conduct customer satisfaction surveys as well as and encourage you to evaluate us on eg the TrustPilot website. If we have your consent, we may also use the information for marketing purposes, including to remind you of pending orders that have not been finalized.

    2.2.2 the purpose, is to deliver the products you have ordered and otherwise fulfill our agreement with you, as well as manage your rights to return and advertise, for example. We also process information about your purchases to comply with regulatory requirements, including accounting and accounting. The legal basis for the treatments is thus the agreement with you and legal requirements.

    2.3 newsletter

    2.3.1If you sign up for our newsletters, we collect with your consent information about your name, e-mail address and interest in our products.the purposeis to be able to deliver offers, targeted marketing, information and service emails to you. We can profile you based on your information, your shopping history, and possibly cookies for any being able to send targeted marketing on products, etc. that may be of interest to you.

    2.4 Contact via web or chat

    For example, if you contact us about an order, inquiry or complaint, we will process your identification information such as name, email, and possibly personal data about you that you provide on inquiry.the purposeis customer service, answering queries, handling complaints etc. Our basis may be in the agreement with you as a customer, our legitimate interest in defending us against a legal claim or claim, and / or obligations under the law.

    2.5This website also uses cookies. Please see our Cookie policy in section 4th


    3. Children's Personal Data Protection

    3.1We are aware of the special need for personal data protection around children.

    3.2We do not collect knowledgeable information about children under the age of 13, unless the guardian or the custody holder's consent is obtained. If you believe that we have collected personal data on children under the age of 13, please contact us for deletion.


    4. Cookies

    4.1 What are cookies?

    4.1.1Like most other websites, this website works best if you allow the use of cookies. Cookies may contain personal data, but may also contain purely technical information. When you visit our website, with your consent, we set cookies on your computer.

    4.1.2A cookie is a small text file that is sent from the web server to the web browser (for example, Chrome, Edge or Internet Explorer). This cookie allows the website or server to collect specific but limited information from the web browser about the visitor, you.

    4.2 How do we use cookies?

    4.2.1We use cookies to help us remember you when you visit the website again and to remember which pages and special settings you may have chosen along the way - we can use the information to personalize the content that becomes shown you or to avoid, for example, a pop-up being shown twice.

    4.2.2For example, we record the type of browser you use, what search terms you use on the Website, your IP address, and information about your computer.the purposeis to optimize the user experience and the function of the Website, compile statistics on the further use of the website, and do targeted marketing, including retargeting, for you. Our legal basis for this treatment is your consent to cookies and our legitimate interest in marketing.

    4.2.3We use different types of cookies on this site. There are first-party cookies that we set, and then there are third-party cookies that we allow a third-party to set via your use of our website. They range from long-term cookies (to remember you and your preferences) to short-term or session-based cookies, which expire when you close your browser window.

    4.2.4We can also use a variety of social media tools - both third-party and custom-built - to increase user interaction on our site (for example, “Like”, “Share” or “Tweet).

    4.2.5If you are already using these platforms, their cookies may be redirected to our site and linked to your user account. In that case, data may be used to customize certain advertisements or features of that site based on your use of their site services.

    4.2.6We may use other third-party cookies (set from other websites, such as Google) to collect and store anonymous statistics about browsing patterns or website behavior and build a demographic profile. That data is collected along with other people's visitor data to form a collective analysis report. It is important to note that this data is not personally identifiable and is used solely for reporting / statistical purposes.

    4.3 What if I do not want cookies?

    4.3.1You are not required to accept cookies from our website and most browsers allow you to decline them. If you want to know how to do this, look for Help in the browser menu or contact your system administrator. However, please note that if you decline cookies, certain services or pages on this website may not be available to you or may not work as intended.


    5. Who do we share your personal data with?

    5.1 Independent Data Managers

    5.1.1We will disclose your personal data when necessary to deliver goods to you. In that case, your name, (delivery) address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests may be passed on to one or more carriers handling the physical delivery.

    5.1.2When purchasing or contacting us about non-stock goods, the said information may be disclosed to the manufacturer or seller of the product concerned, who will then handle the delivery.

    5.2 Data Processors

    5.2.1We leave personal data to data processors who process personal data solely on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes. We have entered into written data processing agreements with all data processors, including ensuring that they are confidential.

    5.2.2Data processors may be located in the EU / EEA or in other countries if we have sufficient guarantees that your personal data is subject to appropriate processing security. We use data processors for, for example, technical operations and improvements to the Website, distribution of newsletters and targeted marketing, including retargeting, and for your assessment of our company and products. Three of these data processors are located in the United States (Google, Facebook and Snap Inc.). The necessary guarantees for the transfer of information to the United States are secured through their certification under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.


    6. Your rights as registered

    6.1You have the right to access your personal data.

    6.1.1You have the right at any time to be informed what personal data we process about you, where they originate and what we use them for, etc. You can request a copy of this personal data. Access may be restricted for the rights of other persons as a result of trade secrets and / or intellectual property rights.

    6.1.2In some cases, you may also be entitled to have your data provided in an electronic copy or transferred to another data controller when processing is done on consent or contract (so-called data portability).

    6.2You have the right to have inaccurate or deleted personal data.

    6.2.1If you believe that the personal data we process about you is inaccurate, you have the right to have it corrected.

    6.2.2In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we obtained it, you may request that it be deleted. You may also contact us if you believe that your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

    6.2.3When you make a request to have your personal data corrected or deleted, we will investigate whether the conditions are met and, if so, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.

    6.3You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

    6.3.1You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You may also object to our processing of your personal data for marketing purposes. If your objection is justified, we will cease processing your personal data.

    6.4Right to revoke your consent.

    6.4.1You have the right at any time to revoke the consent you have given us for any given processing of personal data. If you want to revoke your consent, you can do so directly through e.g. the e-mail we sent you or by contacting us.

    6.5How do you make use of your rights?

    6.5.1You can exercise your rights by contacting us.

    6.6Complaint

    6.6.1If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5., DK-1300 København K, Denmark about our processing of your personal data. The complaint can be filed, among other things, by emailing dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +45 33 19 32 00.


    7. Contact information

    7.1If you have any questions or would like to use your rights, please contact us.

    Beady System ApS
    Ibsvej 2
    DK-6000 Kolding
    Denmark

    Email: persondata@beadysystem.com


    8. Deleting Personal Data

    8.1Information collected through the use of cookies, etc. is deleted according to the summary in point 4.

    8.2If you withdraw your consent to the newsletter, we will register this and send no further communication. We will keep information about your cancellation for as long as we are able to document this by law.

    8.3Information collected in connection with purchases you made on the Website will be stored for 5 years to the end of a financial year in order to comply with the Accounting Act's requirements.


    9. Security

    9.1We have, of course, taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired or in the knowledge of unauthorized persons, abused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

    9.2Only employees who have a real need to access your personal data to perform their work can access it.


    10. Changes to the Privacy Policy

    10.1We reserve the right at any time to change the Privacy Policy and, if so, provide notice on the Website with appropriate notice and / or on the individual services, when applicable.

    10.2The policy in force at any time is available on the Website and the relevant services.